Welcome   Guest
Call Us 0612-660-9999
    

Public view started from 11th November 2012.
(For public view go to E-Citizen)
Welcome to MID DAY MEAL (MDM) Officer
Sr.No. Officer's Name Designation Mobile No. Other No. Email
1R.K. MahajanPRINCIPAL SECRETARY9471002795secy-edn-bih@nic.in
2Sri Vinod Kumar SinghMDM DIRECTOR9264428901
3Jeevendra JhaMDM Depuity Director9264428902
4Madan RoyASSISTANT DIRECTOR9264428903
5
6DR.SAROJ KUMARACCOUNTS OFFICER9264428905
7DIGWIJAY DATA OFFICER9264428904
8DR.PRAGATINUTRITION EXPERT9264428907
9AmitA.P.C9264428910
10RAMESH KUMARA.P.C9264428912
11AKHILESH KUMAR RANJANA.P.C9264428906
12DheerajA.P.C9264428909
13BINOD KUMARACCOUNTANT9264428911
14PUSHPENDRA KUMAR JHATECHNICAL SUPPORT ENGINEER7488572159pushpendra.jha@ehorizons.in
15Bihar Shiksha pariyojanaSPD8544412149
16Bihar Shiksha pariyojanaProgram Officer8544412161
17
18
 
Help Line Number
 
MDM Performance
 
Latest News
Feedback Center
To bring efficiency in midday meal programme in schools, the government is working on a Web based model to get regular feedbacks from school principals and other stakeholders about its implementation ...more
IVR System
Most populous state in India, Bihar, is experimenting with IVR ( Interactive Voice Response) system to monitor implementation of Mid Day Meal scheme. After mobile phone boom in India, telephone connectivity has reached almost all villages, small towns in India. Outbound IVR makes outgoing to calls automatically during midday to teachers of primary schools and prompts to enter number of students present on that day. Their response is recorded using DTMF (Dual Tone Multiple Frequency) or telephone keypress and recorded in government website automatically. This interesting outbound IVR application is implemented by eHorizons Soft Tech Pvt. Ltd. ...more
Mid Day Meal Website
Welcome to the Official Website of MDM - Mid Day Meal - Join Our Revolution!!! ..more
Dopahar
Dopahar An initiative of Bihar Goverment ...more
E-Citizen
We are trying out a new approach for e-Citizen and we would like to seek your inputs. ...more